Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

The PAPI ligts are not working.
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

the PAPI lights on both runways aren´t working. They don´t show any indication.

Details

Legacy ID
343579422
Severity
None
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Category
Visual-Environment

Related Objects

Event Timeline

paulthephil edited Additional Information. (Show Details)
paulthephil set Category to Visual-Environment.
paulthephil set Reproducibility to Always.
paulthephil set Severity to None.
paulthephil set Resolution to Open.
paulthephil set Legacy ID to 343579422.May 7 2016, 5:49 PM

seems like they are working in current version - 1.11.115366

Mass-close of resolved tickets not updated in last two weeks.