Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

Linova branches texture missing footseps
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Description

The new added areas with chopped down trees and branches on the ground seem to have no attached footstep sounds.

Details

Severity
None
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
N/A
Operating System
Windows 7
Category
General
Steps To Reproduce
Additional Information

exp 1.19. update 1

Event Timeline

Geez changed the task status from New to Awaiting internal Testing.Fri, Sep 23, 10:34 AM
Geez changed the task status from Awaiting internal Testing to Acknowledged.Fri, Sep 23, 10:48 AM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Thank you for the report andro_dawton.
This is a known issue and it is scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez