Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

Land_House_2W03_F & Land_House_2W04_F
Assigned, NormalPublic

Description

DLS Livonia has a couple of houses:

  1. Land_House_2W03_F - Inside it, the equipment menu or other menus of items that may be inside the house do not work.
  2. Land_House_2W04_F - in the same, only in the yellow house, at the entrance you cannot see the image inside the house watch the video

since these houses are used a lot on other maps, I ask you to fix this bug. i

video without mods

Details

Severity
Major
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Category
General
Steps To Reproduce

Event Timeline

topden created this task.Jan 25 2021, 1:39 PM
This comment was removed by dedmen.

there is nothing difficult here. put this house in the editor and go to it. the menu will not work. that's all

This comment was removed by dedmen.
This comment was removed by topden.
dedmen added a subscriber: dedmen.Jun 4 2021, 1:38 PM
dedmen added a subscriber: reyhard.

Looks like geometry/geometric occluder issues. @reyhard might take a look if time permits

And cryptearth.. As you were told, stop derailing tickets....

dedmen assigned this task to reyhard.Jun 4 2021, 1:41 PM
dedmen changed the task status from New to Assigned.
dedmen set Ref Ticket to AIII-52211.