Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

DayZ 1.15 Problem with environmental sounds when placing building elements inside rooms and buildings
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Description

If you place a building element in a building or any other structure, there will be a problem with sound.

Details

Severity
Feature
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Category
Sound
Steps To Reproduce
  1. We place the construction element in the building.
  2. We listen to problems with sound.
Additional Information

Event Timeline

TRAGER added a subscriber: TRAGER.Sat, Jan 15, 6:26 AM
Geez changed the task status from New to Assigned.Mon, Jan 17, 2:28 PM
Geez changed the task status from Assigned to Acknowledged.Thu, Jan 20, 4:09 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Thank you for the report akula692009.
This is a known issue and it is scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez