Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

Issues in object geometry [Land_Barracks_06_F]
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

Grenades cannot be thrown through the any of the doors of Land_Barracks_06_F when open.

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Operating System Version
19042.1288
Category
General
Steps To Reproduce
  1. find Land_Barracks_06_F
  2. obtain grenades or any throwable item
  3. open the any door of Land_Barracks_06_F
  4. try to throw an item through it

Event Timeline

Tenshi added a subscriber: Tenshi.Thu, Nov 18, 11:49 AM

Thank you for reporting the issue.
I was able to confirm that open doors block throwables.
We will see what we can do to resolve this issue.

Tenshi set Ref Ticket to Internal Ref.: AIII-54752.Thu, Nov 18, 11:50 AM
reyhard closed this task as Resolved.Thu, Nov 25, 1:04 PM
reyhard claimed this task.