Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

"Land_Greenhouse_01_damaged_F" wrong door sound source
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

А damaged greenhouse has the wrong door sound compared to an intact version.

Details

Severity
Tweak
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Operating System Version
1909
Category
Sound
Steps To Reproduce
  1. go to Editor
  2. open any map
  3. place [Land_Greenhouse_01_damaged_F]
  4. open and close the door
Additional Information

https://youtu.be/uPJ0J-bc46I >> demonstration video

Event Timeline

TRAGER created this task.May 30 2020, 11:53 AM
TRAGER edited Additional Information. (Show Details)Fri, Jun 19, 9:15 AM
Wulf changed the task status from New to Reviewed.Mon, Jun 22, 2:42 PM
Wulf closed this task as Resolved.Fri, Jun 26, 5:06 PM
Wulf claimed this task.
Wulf added a subscriber: Wulf.

This will be fixed in the next dev build.