Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

LADA 4x4 drivebelt model bug
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

When you look to front of LADA 4x4 you can see drivebelt which go through radiator outside car.

Please fix car model.

Details

Severity
Trivial
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 7
Category
Visual-Vehicles

Related Objects

Event Timeline

Hunterz created this task.Jan 6 2020, 6:42 PM
Geez changed the task status from New to Acknowledged.Jan 7 2020, 4:29 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Thank you for the report Hunterz.
This is a known issue and it is scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez

Geez closed this task as Resolved.Wed, Jan 13, 4:25 PM
Geez claimed this task.

Hello Huntez.
The issue has been resolved internally and will be fixed on Steam in the future.
Regards,
Geez