Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

Lumber Piles are glitched underground
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Description

I've tried going to many lumber pile locations and on most locations lumber piles are glitched underground (inside the elevated platform) and the only way to see them is by pressing TAB and looking at the vicinity.

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Operating System Version
1803
Category
Visual-Environment
Steps To Reproduce

By going to any lumber pile location that is located on a train station you will find the elevated platform and there will be lumber piles glitched inside the platform. Sometimes you can see a small amount of lumber pile being a bit off the ground but you can't interact with them even if you hold a hatchet/hacksaw in your hands. You can only see them via Vicinity but that's it.

Event Timeline

3xtR1m created this task.Aug 12 2019, 4:54 PM

Do not pay attention to the fact that the server is modded. This thing happens on vanilla servers as well. Been trying this on many , many servers before i finally decide and report it as a bug.

Geez changed the task status from New to Assigned.Aug 15 2019, 4:40 PM
Geez changed the task status from Assigned to Acknowledged.Aug 16 2019, 1:04 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello 3xtR1m and thank you for the report.
The issue has been confirmed and scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez

Thank you Geez, glad to hear that its scheduled for a fix!