Invisible downed tree
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

Driving along the road at night, a downed tree caught me, however, the tree ends before the edge of the road.

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10
Operating System Version
.63 experimental
Category
Visual-Environment
Steps To Reproduce
  1. drive down road, hit the invisible extension of the tree.
Additional Information

{F84{F84996}995}

Geez changed the task status from New to Acknowledged.Oct 10 2017, 10:23 AM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello DesertRat and thank you for the report.
This is an issue we are aware of and it is scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez

Geez closed this task as Resolved.May 15 2018, 4:48 PM
Geez claimed this task.

Hello DesertRat.
The issue has been fixed in the 0.63 version.
Regards,
Geez