[Exp] 0.61.136887 loot distribution bug/ stable version
Closed, DuplicatePublic

Description

In some locations lood bugs out and spowning the same sets of item. after playing on stable some town have same problem a lot of the same item spawn at certain location like czerno coast.

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Category
General
Steps To Reproduce
  1. look into towns for same combination of loot (it appears that this problem only occur at the coast between Ballota-Kamenka)
Additional Information

This is loot i can only find in Komarovo , on other server i find only spoters in ballota. This all items was on one server in only one town.

Pavlovo military base

smergle created this task.Dec 25 2016, 12:51 PM
smergle edited Additional Information. (Show Details)
smergle renamed this task from [Exp] 0.61.136887 loot distribution bug to [Exp] 0.61.136887 loot distribution bug .Dec 25 2016, 10:44 PM
smergle renamed this task from [Exp] 0.61.136887 loot distribution bug to [Exp] 0.61.136887 loot distribution bug/ stable version.Dec 28 2016, 5:07 PM
smergle updated the task description. (Show Details)
smergle edited Additional Information. (Show Details)

I could be wrong, looks like normal civilian weapon spawning. Some might be there because others before you have taken other weapons?

that screens shot was taken it w only one town, all building have the same guns and nothing else.

smergle changed Reproducibility from Sometimes to Always.Jan 9 2017, 11:48 AM
smergle edited Steps To Reproduce. (Show Details)
smergle edited Additional Information. (Show Details)
smergle edited Additional Information. (Show Details)Jan 9 2017, 12:03 PM