Page MenuHomePhabricator

Graphics cleanup needed
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

  1. Gaps in railroad tracks along coast, see screen shot, (would not upload).
  2. Concrete roads floating, (in Orvlets next to concrete barn.

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Operating System Version
Win 10
Category
Visual-Environment

Event Timeline

DesertRat created this task.Nov 6 2016, 6:28 AM
Geez closed this task as Resolved.Nov 9 2016, 3:51 PM
Geez claimed this task.
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello DesertRat and thank you for the report.
The issue has been fixed internally and should be fixed on Steam soon.
Regards,
Geez