Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

[PREFAB/STRUCTURE] Door clipping through a wall in government building
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

One side of the double door in the hallway of ArmaReforger:Prefabs/Structures/Services/Government/MunicipalOffice_E_01_Military.et is turning inwards instead of outwards, like the other part. This results in clipping through the wall.

Strangely enough, this doesn't seem to affect the base version or the school version.

This has been caused by a missing minus sign in the DoorComponent, the AngleRange is 110 but should be -110.

Example on Everon can be found in military base south of Levie

Details

Severity
None
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Category
General

Event Timeline

Myshaak created this task.Jul 5 2022, 7:43 PM
Geez changed the task status from New to Assigned.Mon, Jul 11, 11:01 PM
Geez closed this task as Resolved.Wed, Jul 20, 12:14 AM
Geez claimed this task.
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello Myshaak.
The issue has been resolved internally and the fix will appear in one of the upcoming updates.
Regards,
Geez