Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

[PREFAB/STRUCTURE] Phonebooth door glass not configured correctly
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

I've noticed that the glass in the phonebooth door seems to be present, but is not configured correctly.

The prefab in question is: ArmaReforger:Prefabs/Structures/Infrastructure/Landlines/PhoneBooth_E/PhoneBooth_E_01.et


Example location on Everon:

Details

Severity
None
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Category
General
Steps To Reproduce

There's one in front of a store in Meaux

Event Timeline

Myshaak created this task.Jul 5 2022, 6:34 PM
Geez changed the task status from New to Assigned.Jul 11 2022, 11:00 PM
Geez closed this task as Resolved.Wed, Jul 20, 12:15 AM
Geez claimed this task.
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello Myshaak.
The issue has been resolved internally and the fix will appear in one of the upcoming updates.
Regards,
Geez