Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

[PREFAB/STRUCTURE] Doors incorrectly configured & Invisible/missing wall
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

The door initial state is incorrect, and so is the closing state.

There also appears to be an invisible wall / missing fence section (tied to the door somehow?)

Structure in question: ArmaReforger:Prefabs/Structures/Industrial/Houses/ConcretePlant_E_01.et


Location on Everon (not possible to test the invisible wall though):

Details

Severity
None
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Category
General
Steps To Reproduce

Try to open/close the door below the crane in the industrial complex east of Saint-Philippe

Event Timeline

Myshaak created this task.Jul 5 2022, 3:20 PM
Geez changed the task status from New to Assigned.Jul 11 2022, 10:57 PM
Geez closed this task as Resolved.Wed, Jul 20, 12:15 AM
Geez claimed this task.
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello Myshaak.
The issue has been resolved internally and the fix will appear in one of the upcoming updates.
Regards,
Geez