Floating sign
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Description

Its not a really large bug. But there is a floating sign in Elektro.
The coords: 104.70-127.70. It's the sign on the southeastern side of the building.

Screenshot (sorry it is dark): https://steamuserimages-a.akamaihd.net/ugc/919173409991458211/0389F0E5C023DF53ACE917FE412AEB66CB6EDC22/

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 7
Operating System Version
Win 7 - SP1
Category
Visual-Structures
Steps To Reproduce

Go to the location

Geez changed the task status from New to Acknowledged.Wed, Apr 11, 2:35 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello SubsidedLemon and thank you for the report.
This is a known issue and it has been scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez