Bug of lighting
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Tags
Subscribers
Assigned To
None
Authored By
SEIZ, Oct 9 2017

Description

Hello! I find new bug: when you kick the some metal (how i think) object on asphalt very strange phenomen. DayZ 10.08.2017 - 22.00.38.02.mp4
sorry,i can't upload ths video on Youtube.

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 7
Category
General
SEIZ created this task.Oct 9 2017, 11:24 AM
Geez changed the task status from "New" to "Acknowledged".Oct 9 2017, 12:24 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello SEIZ and thank you for the report.
This is a known issue and it is scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez

Add Comment