"Invisible Objects" on a small path near Bay Tikhaya Evac Side
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

Hallo buddies :)

there´s a Problem with a small path towards a dearstand in the North of Bay Tokhaya Evac Side. When you drive there with a car or Truck, at one Point on the path you´re hitting the invisible Objects, which make some crazy moves with the cars (overflipping, stucking half in air and other Problems).You can see some in the screenshots i made. The exact Location is 008 123.

Details

Severity
Block
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 7
Operating System Version
0.62.142080
Category
General
Maveric created this task.Oct 2 2017, 9:04 PM
Geez changed the task status from New to Acknowledged.Oct 3 2017, 4:54 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello Maveric and thank you for the report.
This is an issue we are aware of and it is scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez

Geez closed this task as Resolved.May 15 2018, 4:43 PM
Geez claimed this task.

Hello Maveric.
The issue has been fixed in the 0.63 version.
Regards,
Geez