Incorrect police vehicle spawn
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Tags
Subscribers
Assigned To
None
Authored By
salsstep, Tue, Jul 4

Description

Noticed a police car appearing to be in between garage walls in Elektrozavodsk. Experiencing in private server/hive Oldschool Hardcore (37.187.72.43:2802). Can not specifically tell which version of 0.62 I played when this occurrence took place because I can't recall.

Details

Severity
Minor
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Have Not Tried
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Operating System Version
1073
Category
Visual-Vehicles
salsstep created this task.Tue, Jul 4, 3:10 PM
Geez changed the task status from "New" to "Acknowledged".Fri, Jul 14, 2:05 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello salsstep and thank you for the report.
We have confirmed the issue and it has been scheduled for a fix.
Regards,
Geez

Add Comment