Zombies walk in ground / basement of police station in kamyshovo
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Tags
Subscribers
Assigned To
None
Authored By
osi, Apr 21 2017

Description

Zombies run into ground / basement of police station or zombies "fly" over dead bodies or dead zombies.

Details

Severity
None
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 8 x64
Category
General
Steps To Reproduce

Take position in police station aiming towards front door.
Shoot about 10 zombies that enter police station through front door.
The next zombies that run into police station will run into ground or fly over the dead bodies.

osi created this task.Apr 21 2017, 10:51 AM
Geez changed the task status from "New" to "Need More Info".Apr 21 2017, 3:00 PM
Geez added a subscriber: Geez.

Hello osi and thank you for the report.
Does the issue with the zombies glitching occur also when there is only one zombie alive running through the door/corridor, or does it only occur when there are multiple alive zombies coming through the door/corridor?
Regards,
Geez

osi added a comment.Apr 22 2017, 10:28 AM

Hello, it only occurs when there are multiple dead zombies lying in the entrance of police station, all the remaining alive zombies glitch into the basement or "fly" over dead bodies.

Geez added a comment.Apr 24 2017, 10:44 AM

Thank you osi.
We have confirmed the issue and it has been scheduled for a fix. However, we have found out that the issue can also occur without the dead zombies at the entrance.
Regards,
Geez

Geez changed the task status from "Need More Info" to "Acknowledged".Apr 24 2017, 10:44 AM

Add Comment