Page MenuHomePhabricator

Misplaced Stop Sign - Altis
Acknowledged, NormalPublic

Description

Sign is misplaced on the Altis map. Sign is in middle of field.
Occurrence is all times, in all scenarios/modes.

See screenshot:
http://images.akamai.steamusercontent.com/ugc/105104444281638423/8697707C7A78C0ADAB1693CAC92995F6DB8E4D2C/

Details

Severity
Trivial
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 7
Category
Design-Sandbox
Steps To Reproduce

Load Altis in Editor, check field west of the Military compound south of Telos

Event Timeline

Gnashes created this task.Dec 18 2016, 12:43 AM
Wulf changed the task status from New to Acknowledged.Dec 13 2017, 3:59 PM

Another year, another rabbit told to stop before reaching the road. Confirmed to have survived 2018 as well.