Page MenuHomeFeedback Tracker

[Contact] Cannon use amber beacon on covered offroad
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

There is no beacon option in the vehicle and when the "start beacon light" option is checked in virtual garage, nothing happens

Details

Severity
Trivial
Resolution
Open
Reproducibility
Always
Operating System
Windows 10 x64
Category
Visual-Vehicles
Additional Information

1.95.145798

Event Timeline

hvymtal created this task.Thu, Jun 27, 1:19 AM
Astaroth claimed this task.Mon, Jul 1, 3:04 PM
Astaroth added a subscriber: Astaroth.

Hi,
thx for the report. We will look on it.

Fixed in latest public dev build

Astaroth closed this task as Resolved.Fri, Jul 12, 9:22 AM

Hi,
thanks for confirmation.